Transport

Introduction

125 buses are available daily for to and fro movement of students as well as faculty from Delhi, Sonipat, Gurgaon, Rohtak and Bahadurgarh.

DELHI ROUTE

CHHATTARSAL STADIUM
  • CHHATTARSAL STADIUM - 7:20 AM
  • AZADPUR TERMINAL - 7:25 AM
  • ALL HEAVENS - 7:27 AM
  • RICHI RICH - 7:29 AM
  • WAZIRPUR - 7:32 AM
  • BRITENIA RED LIGHT - 7:34AM
  • RANI BAGH SHIV MANDIR - 7:37 AM
  • RAJA PARK - 7:39 AM
  • RANI BAGH RAILWAY ROAD - 7:41 AM
  • KESHAV MAHAVIDYALAYA - 7:43 AM
  • BHAGWANMAHAVIR HOSPITAL - 7:45 AM
  • PEERAGARHI - 7:55 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
KARNAL BY PASS
  • MUKUNDPUR - 7:30 AM
  • BHALSWA - 7:35 AM
  • KARNAL BY PASS - 7:37 AM
  • BADLI (RED LIGHT) - 7:38 AM
  • POWER HOUSE - 7:40 AM
  • PRASHANT VIHAR - 7:41 AM
  • MADHUBAN CHOWK - 7:42 AM
  • SARASWATI VIHAR - 7:44 AM
  • DEEPALI CHOWK - 7:46 AM
  • KALI MATA MANDIR - 7:48 AM
  • POLICE LINE - 7:50 AM
  • MANGOL PURI RED LIGHT - 7:52 AM
  • SULTANPURI MORE - 7:54 AM
  • PEERAGARHI - 7:56 AM
  • INDER ENCLAVE - 7:58 AM
  • Udyog Nagar - 8:00 AM
  • NANGLOI - 8:10 AM
  • MUNDKA - 8:15 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
ROHINI / AVANTIKA
  • AVANTIKA - 7:30 AM
  • VISHRAM CHOWK - 7:32 AM
  • AYODHYA CHOWK - 7:35 AM
  • ROHINI WEST - 7:40 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK - 7:42 AM
  • M2K - 7:45 AM
  • JAIPUR GOLDEN - 7:50 AM
  • PEERAGARHI - 7:55 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
ROHINI Sector-11
  • ROHINI SECTOR-15-16 DIVIDER ROAD : 7:20 AM
  • ROHINI SECTOR-11 : 7:30 AM
  • JAPNEESE PARK RED LIGHT : 7.32 AM
  • RITHALA METRO STATION : 7:33 AM
  • SECTOR 24 RED LIGHT (NALA) : 7.35 AM
  • SECTOR 24 RED LIGHT : 7.37 AM
  • SECTOR 24 : 7:40 AM
  • POOTH KALAN : 7.45 AM
  • BEGAMPUR STAND : 7.50 AM
  • JAIN NAGAR : 7:52 AM
  • RAMA VIHAR : 7.55 AM
  • KARALA : 8.00 AM
  • KANJHAWALA : 8.10 AM
  • GHEWRA VILLAGE : 8.15 AM
  • GHEWRA MOR : 8.20 AM
KRISHNA MANDIR / NAJAFGARH
  • KRISHNA MANDIR : 7:50 AM
  • DELHI GATE : 7:52 AM
  • CHHAVLA STAND : 7:55 AM
  • NAJAFGARH THANA : 7:56 AM
  • DHASA STAND : 7:57 AM
  • JHARODA MORE : 8:00 AM
  • SURKHPUR MORE : 8:02 AM
  • CRPF : 8:07 AM
  • JHARODA GAON : 8:15 AM
  • BAHADURGARH SECTOR-9 : 8:20 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
PALAM FLYOVER
  • PALAM FLYOVER : 7:20 AM
  • SECTOR-1 : 7:21 AM
  • SECTOR-2 : 7:23 AM
  • MADHU VIHAR : 7:24 AM
  • RAJA PURI : 7:26 AM
  • DPS : 7:28 AM
  • SECTOR 13, 3 : 7:30 AM
  • KAKROLA MORE : 7:40 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7.42 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK : 7:45 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7.46 AM
  • TURA MANDI : 7.48 AM
  • NAJAFGARH : 8:00 AM
SHASTRI NAGAR
  • INDERLOK (NEAR MASJID) : 7:15 AM
  • SHASTRI NAGAR METRO STATION : 07.25 AM
  • ANAND PARVAT LIGHT : 7:28 AM
  • JAKHIRA FLYOVER : 07.30 AM
  • RAMPURA METRO STATION : 07.32 AM
  • PUNJABI BAGH METRO STATION : 7:35 AM
  • SHIVAJI PARK METRO STATION : 07.37 AM
  • MADIPUR METRO STATION : 07.40 AM
  • MULTAN NAGAR : 7:42 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 7:47 AM
  • NANGLOI : 07.50 AM
  • MUNDKA : 8:00 AM
  • BAHADURGARH : 8:25 AM
TILAK NAGAR + SAGARPUR
  • JANAKPURI EAST METRO STATION : 7:25 AM
  • TILAK NAGAR POLICE STATION : 7:30 AM
  • TILAK NAGAR GOL CHAKKAR : 7:32 AM
  • SAGARPUR HDFC BANK : 7:40 AM
  • KALI MATA MANDIR : 7:43 AM
  • JANAK CINEMA : 7:45 AM
  • DABRI MORE : 7:48 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM
SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL/ HAYAT HOTEL
  • SAFDARJUNG HOSPITAL : 7:10 AM
  • NAURAJI NAGAR : 7:22 AM
  • HAYAT HOTEL : 7:25 AM
  • R.K.PURAM : 7:28 AM
  • MOTI BAGH : 7:30 AM
  • DHAULA KUAN : 7:35 AM
  • NARAINA : 7:40 AM
  • MAYAPURI : 7:43 AM
  • RAJAURI GARDEN : 7:45 AM
  • KHETRAPAL HOSPITAL : 7:50 AM
  • RAMESH NAGAR : 7:52 AM
  • MOTI NAGAR : 7:54 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM
JANAKPURI
  • JANAKPURI C-1 : 7:30 AM
  • UTTAM NAGAR AKASH INSTITUTE : 7:35 AM
  • DHAULI PIOU : 7:38 AM
  • DISTRICT CENTRE : 7:40 AM
  • PASTRY PALACE : 7:42 AM
  • MEERA BAGH : 7:43 AM
  • CRPF CAMP : 7:45 AM
  • BHERO ENCLAVE : 7:50 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
JHANDEWALAN MANDIR
  • JHANDEWALAN MANDIR : 7:15 AM
  • HANUMAN MANDIR : 7:18 AM
  • JHANDEWALAN METRO : 7:20 AM
  • KAROL BAGH : 7:23 AM
  • RAJENDRA PALACE : 7:28 AM
  • PUSA ROAD : 7:30 AM
  • PATEL NAGAR METRO : 7:33 AM
  • SHADIPUR : 7:38 AM
  • KIRTI NAGAR : 7:40 AM
  • KARAMPURA : 7:43 AM
  • MOTI NAGAR : 7:45 AM
  • NANGLOI : 8:00 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
RAJOURI GARDEN
  • RAJOURI METRO STATION : 7:30 AM
  • K.K. HOSPITAL : 7:35 AM
  • GHODAVALA MANDIR : 7:45 AM
  • PRAGTI APARTMENT : 7:50 AM
  • JWALA HERI MARKET : 7:55 AM
  • MULTAN NAGAR : 7:58 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • NANGLOI : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
RAJOURI GARDEN
  • RAJOURI METRO STATION : 7:30 AM
  • K.K. HOSPITAL : 7:35 AM
  • GHODAVALA MANDIR : 7:45 AM
  • PRAGTI APARTMENT : 7:50 AM
  • JWALA HERI MARKET : 7:55 AM
  • MULTAN NAGAR : 7:58 AM
  • PEERAGARHI : 8:00 AM
  • NANGLOI : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
UTTAM NAGAR WEST
  • UTTAM NAGAR WEST : 7:45 AM
  • OM VIHAR : 7:46 AM
  • NAWADA METRO STATION : 7:48 AM
  • DIOMAND PLAZA : 7:50 AM
  • RAMA PARK : 7:51AM
  • DWARKA MORE : 7:53 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7:55 AM
  • ARJUN PARK : 8:00 AM
  • SAIBABA MANDIR : 8:01 AM
  • NAJAFGARH : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
DWARKA
  • SECTOR-6-7, RED LIGHT : 7:20 AM
  • SECTOR-8 : 7.21 AM
  • SECTOR-9 : 7.22 AM
  • SECTOR-10 : 7.24 AM
  • K.M. CHOWK : 7:26 AM
  • ASHIRWAD CHOWK : 7:28 AM
  • SECTOR 2-3, RED LIGHT : 7.36 AM
  • KAKROLA MORE : 7.40 AM
  • NANGLI DAIRY : 7:44 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK : 7:46 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7.48 AM
  • TURA MANDI : 7.50 AM

OTHER ROUTE

ROHTAK (SHIVAJI COLONY)
  • SHIVAJI COLONY : 7:40 AM
  • ITI : 7:41 AM
  • LABOUR CHOWK : 7:42 AM
  • POWER HOUSE : 7:50 AM
  • GARHI BOHAR : 7:52 AM
  • IMT CHOWK : 7:55 AM
  • ROHAD : 8:20 AM
  • OMAXE BAHADURGARH : 8:30 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM
ROHTAK (SECTOR-4,3,2,1)
  • NEW BUS STAND : 7:50 AM
  • SHILA BYPASS : 7:52 AM
  • SECTOR-4 : 7:55 AM
  • SECTOR-3 : 7:58 AM
  • SECTOR-2 MOR : 8:00 AM
  • SECTOR-2 : 8:02 AM
  • JAT BHAWAN : 8:03 AM
  • SECTOR-1,) : 8:04 AM
  • DELHI BYPASS : 8:05 AM
  • PDM : 8:50 AM
ROHTAK (GOHANA STAND)
  • GOHANA STAND : 7:40 AM
  • AMBEDKAR CHOWK : 7:43 AM
  • SONIPAT STAND : 7:45 AM
  • BAJRANG BHAWAN : 7:47 AM
  • D.PARK : 7:49 AM
  • SECTOR-14 : 7:54 AM
  • DELHI BYPASS : 7:55 AM
  • SAMPLA : 8:20 AM
  • PDM : 8:45 AM
GURGAON
  • SECTOR- 4,7 CHOWK : 7:15 AM
  • SOHNA CHOWK : 7:20 AM
  • FUWARA CHOWK : 7:25 AM
  • MATA CHOWK : 7:30 AM
  • SECTOR-5 CHOWK : 7:35 AM
  • PALAM VIHAR CHOWK : 7:40 AM
  • BAJGERA BORDER : 7:50 AM
  • CHHAWLA GAON : 7:55AM
  • DEENPUR : 8:00 AM
  • CHHAWLA STAND : 8:10 AM
  • CRPF : 8:20 AM
  • BAHADURGARH : 8:30 AM
NARELA
  • NARELA (BAHADURGARH BUS STAND) : 7:40 am
  • NARELA PHATAK : 7:43 am
  • GHOGHA X-ING : 7:48 am
  • BAWANA : 7:55 am
  • ISHWAR COLONY : 7:57 am
  • PREM PIOU : 8: 00 am
  • KANJHAWLA : 8:08 am
  • GHEVRA : 8:18 am
  • PDM : 8:45 am
Sonipat
  • KAKROI ROAD (FAUJI CANTEEN) : 7:30 AM
  • KALUPUR CHUNGI : 7:35 AM
  • HARSHANA X-ING : 7:40 AM
  • JHAROT : 7:45 AM
  • THANA X-ING : 7:55 AM
  • KHARKHODA BYPASS : 8:00 AM
  • BARONA : 8:05 AM
  • NILOTHI : 8:15 AM
Bahadurgarh
  • Shyam Ji Complex : 8:15AM
  • Bahadurgarh Bus Stand: 8:20AM
  • Standard Sweets : 8:25AM
  • Gajraj Hotel : 8:30AM
  • Sector 7 : 8:40AM
  • PDM: 8:50AM
Note: Routes subject to change as per actual requirement.