Transport

Introduction

125 buses are available daily for to and fro movement of students as well as faculty from Delhi, Sonipat, Gurgaon, Rohtak and Bahadurgarh.

DELHI ROUTE

Rohini Route-I
  • MK-2 SECTOR-7 - 7:25 AM
  • SAI BABA CHOWK - 7:27 AM
  • PATEL APARTMENT - 7:30 AM
  • SAI APARTMENT - 7:32 AM
  • SACHDEVA SCHOOL - 7:35 AM
  • ROHINI WEST - 7:40 AM
  • PEERAGARHI - 8:00 AM
  • PDM 8:50 - AM
Rohini Route -II
  • Rohini Sector-16 - 7:30 AM
  • Rohini Authority - 7:32 AM
  • Japnees Park - 7:35 AM
  • Rohini West - 7:40 AM
  • Ayodhya Chowk - 7:43 AM
  • Jaipur Golden - 7:45 AM
  • Police Line - 7:48 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 7:55 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Rohini Route -III
  • NAHARPUR - 7:50 AM
  • JAIPUR GOLDEN - 7:52 AM
  • POLICE LINE - 7:55 AM
  • NANGLOI - 8:05 AM
  • BAHADURGARH - 8:45 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Rohini Route -IV
  • Sector-11, G3 Cinema - 7.30 AM
  • Sector-9 Red Light - 7.32 AM
  • Sector-24, Ganda Naala Paar- 7.40AM
  • Purana 972 Route Stand - 7.50 AM
  • Begumpur stand - 7.55 AM
  • Karala Gaon Stand - 8.00 AM
  • Kanjhawala chowk - 8.05 AM
  • PDM - 8.45 AM
Karnal Bypass
  • Karnal Bypass - 7.35 AM
  • Prashant Vihar Petrol Pump - 7.40 AM
  • Madhuban Chowk - 7.45 AM
  • Police Line - 7.52 AM
  • Mangolpuri - 7.55 AM
  • Mangolpuri Flyover - 7.57 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 8.00 AM
  • Inder Enclave - 8.02 AM
  • PDM - 8.45 AM
Shalimar Bagh Route
  • Riche Rich - 7:25 AM
  • All Heavens - 7:30 AM
  • Prem Bari Pul - 7:32 AM
  • Wazirpur depot - 7:35 AM
  • Britania Chowk - 7:38 AM
  • Pira Garhi - 8:00 AM
  • P.D.M. - 8:40 AM
Wazirpur Route
  • Wazirpur - 7:30 AM
  • Rani Bagh Shiv Mandir - 7:35 AM
  • Raja Park - 7:37 AM
  • Rani Bagh Stand - 7:38 AM
  • Keshav Mahavidyala - 7:39 AM
  • Bhagwan Mahavir Hospital - 7:40 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 7:55 AM
  • P.D.M. - 8:55 AM
Uttam Nagar Route
  • Uttam Nagar - 7:35 AM
  • Vikaspuri More - 7:36 AM
  • Dhauli Piou - 7:38 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Janakpuri Route
  • Janakpuri C-1 - 7:30 AM
  • Jiwan Mark - 7:32 AM
  • Dhauli Piou - 7:35 AM
  • District Centre - 7:40 AM
  • Vikaspuri - 7:45 AM
  • Keshopur Depot. - 7:50 AM
  • Meera Bagh - 7:52 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 8:00 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Sagarpur Route
  • Sagarpur West - 7:25 AM
  • Dabri Chowk - 7:27 AM
  • CRP Camp - 7:40 AM
  • Kesho Pur Depot - 7:42 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Shastri Nagar Route
  • Shastri Nagar - 7:20 AM
  • Ashok Park - 7:25 AM
  • Punjabi Bagh - 7:30 AM
  • Agarsen Hospital - 7:35 AM
  • Shivaji Park - 7:38 AM
  • Madipur - 7:40 AM
  • Oradance Depot. - 7:42 AM
  • Paschim Vihar (Metro) - 7:43 AM
  • Multan Nagar - 7:45 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 8:00 AM
  • Bahadurgarh - 8:40 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Multan Nagar Route
  • Multan Nagar - 7:55
  • Jwala Heri Red Light - 8:00
  • Bhero Enclave - 8:05
  • Peeragarhi - 8:10
  • PDM - 8:50
Rajouri Garden Route
  • Rajouri Metro Station - 7:30 AM
  • K.K. Hospital - 7:35 AM
  • Ghodavala Mandir - 7:45 AM
  • Pragti Apartment - 7:50 AM
  • Jwala Heri Market - 7:55 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 8:00 AM
  • Bahadurgarh - 8:35 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Hayat Hotel
  • Hayat Hotel - 7:20 AM
  • Moti Bagh - 7:25 AM
  • Dhaula Kuan - 7:30 AM
  • Naraina - 7:35 AM
  • Mayapuri - 7:37 AM
  • Rajouri Garden - 7:40 AM
  • E.S.I. - 7:45 AM
  • P.D.M. - 8:50 AM
Patel Nagar Route
  • Patel Nagar - 7:30 AM
  • Patel Nagar Metro - 7:32 AM
  • East Patel Nagar - 7:35 AM
  • Kirti Nagar Metro - 7:40 AM
  • Peeragarhi - 8:00 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Shadipur Route
  • Shadipur Depot - 7:30 AM
  • Karampura - 7:35 AM
  • Moti Nagar - 7:37 AM
  • Janmasti Chowk - 7:40 AM
  • Punjabi Bagh - 7:43 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Tilak Nagar Route
  • Tilak Nagar - 7:30 AM
  • Vikaspuri - 7:40 AM
  • Manohar Nagar - 7:45 AM
  • CRPF - 7:50 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Rajender Nagar Route
  • Rajender Nagar - 7:28 AM
  • Shadipur Depot. - 7:35 AM
  • Kirti Nagar - 7:37 AM
  • Moti Nagar - 7:40 AM
  • Punjabi Bagh - 7:45 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Sunder Vihar Route
  • Sunder Vihar - 7:50 AM
  • Bhera Enclave - 7:53 AM
  • Mundka - 8:10 AM
  • P.D.M. - 8:45 AM
Narela Route
  • Narela (Bahadurgarh Bus Stand) - 7:45 AM
  • Narela Phatak - 7:50 AM
  • Bawana - 8:00 AM
  • Kanjhawla - 8:10 AM
  • Ghevra Phatak - 8:20 AM
  • Ghevra More - 8:25 AM
  • Jhajjar More - 8:40 AM
  • P.D.M - 8:50 AM
Dwarka Route
  • Sector 6-7, Red light - 7:30 AM
  • Sector-7 - 7:32 AM
  • Bagdola Stand - 7:35 AM
  • Sector-9 Metro Station - 7:36 AM
  • Sector-10 - 7:40 AM
  • Agarsen Chowk - 7:42 AM
  • Ashirwad Chowk - 7:45 AM
  • Dwarka - 7:50 AM
  • Nangli Dairy - 7:55 AM
  • Sai Baba - 7:57 AM
  • Najafgarh - 8:00 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Palam Route
  • Palam Flyover - 7:20 AM
  • Sector-1 - 7:21 AM
  • Madhu Vihar - 7:24 AM
  • Raja Puri - 7:27 AM
  • DPS - 7:29 AM
  • Sector 13, 3 - 7:31 AM
  • KAKROLA MORE - 7:35 AM
  • PDM - 8:30 AM
Dwarka MORE
  • KAKROLA MORE - 7:40
  • NANGLI DAIRY - 7:41
  • SAI BABA MANDIR - 7:42
  • POWER HOUSE - 7:43
  • TURA MANDI - 7:44
  • DELHI GATE - 7:45
  • P.D.M. - 8:50
Najafgarh Route - I
  • Krishna Mandir - 7:55 AM
  • Chhavla Stand - 8:00 AM
  • Dhasa Stand - 8:03 AM
  • Jharoda Stand - 8:05 AM
  • CRPF Camp - 8:13 AM
  • Jharoda Gaon - 8:18 AM
  • Bahadurgarh - 8:28 AM
  • P.D.M. - 8:50 AM
Najafgarh Route - II
  • Dinpur - 7:50 AM
  • Durgavihar - 7:52 AM
  • HERO HONDA - 7:54 AM
  • BDO Office - 7:56 AM
  • Reliance Fresh - 7:58 AM
  • Roshanpura - 8:00 AM
  • Chhavla Stand - 8:02 AM
  • Maharshtra Bank - 8:04 AM
  • Dhasa Stand - 8:06 AM
  • Jharoda Stand - 8:08 AM
  • Surkhpur More - 8:10 AM
  • CRPF Camp - 8:15 AM
  • Jharoda Gaon - 8:20 AM

OTHER ROUTE

Gurgaon
  • Sector-9 Chowk 7.10 am
  • Sohna Chowk 7.20 am
  • Fuwara Chowk 7.25 am
  • Mata Chowk 7.30 am
  • Sector-5 Chowk 7.35 am
  • Palam Vihar Chowk 7.40 am
  • Bajgera Boarder 7.50 am
  • Deenpur 8.00 am
  • Chawla Stand 8.10 am
  • CRPF 8.20 am
  • Bahadurgarh 8.30 am
  • PDM 8.50 am
Rohtak -I
  • Shant Mai - 7:40 AM
  • Gohana Stand - 7:42 AM
  • Amedkar Chowk - 7:45 AM
  • D-Park - 7:48 AM
  • Power House - 7:50 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Rohtak -II
  • Sheela Bye Pass - 7:40 AM
  • Sector-4 - 7:42 AM
  • Sector-3 - 7:44 AM
  • Sector-3, 4 More - 7:45 AM
  • Sector-2 - 7:47 AM
  • PDM - 8:45 AM
Rohtak -III
  • Shivaji Colony - 7:40 AM
  • ITI - 7:41 AM
  • Labour Chowk - 7:42 AM
  • Bajrang Bhawan - 7:46 AM
  • Sector-14 - 7:50 AM
  • PDM - 8:50 AM
Rohtak -IV
  • EICHER AGENCY - 7:40 AM
  • SHEELA BY PASS - 7:42 AM
  • SAGARVILLA - 7:43 AM
  • KRISHNA BANQ. HALL - 7:44 AM
  • JAT BHAWAN PULIA - 7:47 AM
  • SECTOR- 01 PULIA - 7:50 AM
  • DELHI BY PASS - 7:52 AM
  • KHERI SADH - 8:00 AM
  • KHARAWAD BY PASS - 8:05 AM
  • CHULANA MOR - 8:10 AM
  • ESMAILA - 8:20 AM
  • SAMPLA BY PASS - 8:25 AM
  • PDM COLLEGE - 8:50 AM
Sonepat
  • Kakroi Road 7: 25 am
  • Railway Station 7:35 am
  • ITI Chowk/Sector 14-15 7:45 am
  • Kalupur Chungi 7:55 am
  • Khakhoda 8: 15 am
  • Barona 8:20 am
  • Jasor Kheri 8.30 am
  • Ashoda 8: 35 am
  • PDM 8.55 am
Bahadurgarh
  • Shyam Ji Complex : 8:15AM
  • Bahadurgarh Bus Stand: 8:30AM
  • Standard Sweets : 8:35AM
  • Gajraj Hotel : 8:40AM
  • Sector 7 : 8:42AM
  • PDM: 8:50AM